Metro Statistics: All-Time (League)
# POS PLAYER GP GS MIN G A P Y R
12DMike Petke169158140605414325
20MAmado Guevara10310090043236100304
10MTab Ramos112105896283652295
19MDane Richards15913311958212668261
6MSeth Stammler1421261115761325250
99FBradley Wright-Phillips1951641473010828244240
4DCarlos Mendes14612811498022241
13FClint Mathis938575493923101234
23MCristian Casseres99847471131743220
11MDax McCarty16916314381142755200
6DKyle Duncan8171653851121201
5DConnor Lade1269686192913201
19MAlex Muyl113696279111840190
3DMark Semioli81645587419192
60DJeff Parke13212611083135191
31GLuis Robles23823821420011190
33DAaron Long1391331173012327180
5DSteve Jolley120112102347721180
92DKemar Lawrence1181131004451020180
55DDamien Perrinelle65565115226170
8MFelipe Martins1001008781101737161
16MDru Yearwood66443862339162
7DRoy Miller1251141006301515161
14FThierry Henry122118104035142144152
27MSean Davis1721411261642331150
21DCraig Ziadie57524812146152
2DKevin Goldthwaite54534549226142
7FMike Magee130857827231359131
16MSacha Kljestan97918048165183131
8MMark Lisi8961561032531130
15DSean Nealis76696288248131
3DChris Leitch101908224055130
10MLloyd Sam106827145202262121
20MJoel Lindpere97898000151848120
9FPatryk Klimala57463740131036120
62DMichael Murillo6254494541018122
2MRicardo Clark544743594210120
4DJamison Olave57554887419121
26DTim Parker79736617135122
3DAmro Tarek45393277113121
16MRichie Williams47474205044120
7DTom Edwards47443619033120
21MDaniel Hernandez4039351111113111
4MRafael Marquez444234541911110
15DRhett Harty64635485135110
5DArley Palacios31302608113112
78DAurelien Collin39332830022111
13MMike Grella73615136161345100
17MTim Cahill62574839141038101
6MMike Sorber747060234816101
15FJohn Wolyniec14279749126146690
29FEduardo Hurtado5552472817175190
11MPetter Villegas9168632013214791
8MBilly Walsh736055241032392
90MMarc Rzatkowski684945124162490
10MMehdi Ballouchy51332909441290
11DDanleigh Borman59353432421090
47DJohn Tolkin5953473725990
21MDema Kovalenko3127245822690
16MMichael Bradley3030262814690
17MPedro Alvarez2117149411392
16DRamiro Corrales5648433005592
2MTeemu Tainio4237318903391
1GTony Meola1251251125001190
27DAndrew Boyens3330262000090
9FJuan Pablo Angel1021008806581413081
17FGiovanni Savarese8563580841129480
23DRonald Zubar3327229430680
9MPeter Vermes3030270011380
15DSal Zizzo7348459606681
2DJeff Zaun3529256700080
77MDaniel Royer12794835239179571
11FAntony De Avila3128256615114170
23FAlex Comas372723191583871
22DAlexi Lalas2525225020470
25DChris Duvall5952477614671
20DMatt Miazga3430264212473
12DDylan Nealis2820180003371
3MDanny O'Rourke2827240002271
22DTim Regan5034311100071
2DOrlando Perez4126259200071
3DMatt Knowles2922209800070
22FRodrigo Faria493636292074760
9FLuke Rodgers23201560932160
17MCameron Harper24685622660
4DAndres Reyes3125211121561
5DNicola Caricola2626219320461
10DLothar Matthaus1616134503360
16MCristian da Silva3721192701161
14MJoe Vide2315138900061
5DArmando1914135000060
17FJozy Altidore372523941553550
10MA. Romero Gamarra7263543813255152
10FYouri Djorkaeff4545381012113550
37MCaden Clark47232264772150
12MEric Alexander686051456112350
22MJonny Steele48383289682050
5DMarkus Holgersson6363565631750
4MTyler Adams524943672111550
8MFrankie Amaya46332817261051
8MSinisa Ubiparipovic6933319225951
11MRoss Paule3129245223751
32DIbrahim Sekagya3331264920452
9MMarcelo Vega1713105516851
8MJuninho131098404451
74FTom Barlow893031421102240
20MBrian Kelly8564557310113140
7MMark Chung827467609244240
11MDave van den Bergh555144569133141
10FMacoumba Kandji41302814671940
13FCornell Glen1810966621440
7MAndy Williams191715392131740
15DMike Duhaney3323199922640
17MRoy Myers2720173117942
5DTim Ream5858522011340
6DSteve Shak3218180211341
75MDaniel Edelman161098810240
2DMarvell Wynne2924226003341
6MJeff Moore1817148203340
2DTim Ward1311103403340
23DEddie Pope4242365202240
17DJeremy Hall3731289602241
21MKerry Zavagnin3919184302242
22DStephen Keel2519172702240
5DMohammad Khakpour1919164201140
23MJuan Pietravallo1614107501141
32MMarkus Schopp10442701140
1GMike Ammann4646409800040
30DTenywa Bonseu1413116400040
14FAdolfo Valencia4839345021135531
33FKenny Cooper332625051833930
30FGonzalo Veron601317291042431
19MMiles Joseph915655129203830
9FFabian Espindola28232054922030
13MJim Rooney29242102852132
9FFabio30252198772130
8FPeguy Luyindula48242248682030
7MDerrick Etienne60222132641630
8DJan Gunnar Solli555245083121831
13MJorge Rojas32282340271131
11FAbbe Ibrahim16657723731
23MTony Tchani2918172213530
9MAndreas Ivan21667112430
2DWilman Conde1716143311330
17MLawrence Lozzano131297511330
14DKenny Arena2013116510231
2DTed Chronopoulos1816146204430
3DChris Albright2624206702230
4DThomas Dooley2017131802230
14DJoe Addo2317161801131
3DCarlos Johnson131289901133
29DDiego Jimenez6652001130
1GCarlos Coronel6767603000030
18GRyan Meara3636321200030
32MLuke Sassano3825225300031
12DJeff Agoos2525215000030
17DGabriel Cichero8863100031
14MMickey Kydes11755600030
44MVictor Palsson16446300031
3DSam Forko9335600030
24MEddie Gaven6962552616124420
42FBrian White473226281543420
10MLewis Morgan323126671443220
15FMamadou Diallo171411351142621
21MOmir Fernandez82373353992720
9FSergio Galvan Rey47262469911920
22FA.J. Wood34181695731720
7MRoberto Donadoni494842296172920
99FAnte Razov18161431651721
9FJean-Philippe Peguero12121080621420
22MFlorian Valot42332878591920
4MBrad Davis24121246431120
23FRob Johnson21121210431120
4DDiego Sonora30302572371320
9FHenry Zambrano1414118633920
29FSalou Ibrahim19874730620
25DBrandon Barklage453630832101421
11MDwayne De Rosario1312111324820
5DAndrew Gutman2219183722620
5MAlbert Celades1714120314620
3DHunter Freeman3025229512420
2FNansha Kalonji19993012420
4DBranco111188812423
7DBrian Kamler8758111320
13MAustin da Luz7436711320
18GJon Conway6361555303320
10MClaudio Reyna2727218403320
18GTim Howard8583768202221
24DJason Pendant2717169702220
29DFidel Escobar12985601120
6MDamian Silvera15880401120
12MGuido9979201120
9FFredrik Gulbrandsen12436201120
17DJoey DiGiamarino1816144600021
22DKarl Ouimette1813129300020
2DRichard Eckersley9870400020
8DDavid Carney7763000020
11FAshley Fletcher7325000020
44MYouba Diarra7111900020
11FEdson Buddle28242112631510
17FJuan Agudelo33131557621410
82MLuquinhas30211938531310
19FFabian Taylor218883511110
9FAnatole Abang25561341910
3DHeath Pearce3229268722610
16DTodd Dunivant1615135521510
30FFrancis Doe8442821510
17MBen Mines6226221510
6DAnthony Wallace6654020410
11MJacob LeBlanc7222520410
39DMandela Egbo11648011310
98MShaun Wright-Phillips19241211310
21MRuben Bover22336811310
9MManny Lagos2121169904410
88MVincent Bezecourt2014103804410
8DBrian Bliss1614120003310
8MJared Stroud201192502210
15FAndre Akpan12114302210
24DAndrew Lewis1915142101110
14MBraeden Cloutier171092201110
26DTaylor Graham15990301110
25MGilberto Flores10749001110
21MNidal Baba3119001110
10FMuhamed Keita6219001110
23MMichael Bustamante419501110
1GJonny Walker4242384500010
16DAlfredo Pacheco1414118000010
24GGreg Sutton1313117000010
88GBill Gaudette1212108000010
4DEdgar Bartolomeu1311100000010
6DJuan Forchetti10877500010
11MPablo Brenes14570900010
20FOscar Echeverry9758100010
91DRece Buckmaster6654000010
5DEzra Hendrickson8446300010
25FMathias Jorgensen13338200010
15DTyler Ruthven5437900010
20DAndrew Restrepo5434300010
21DNelson Akwari7332500010
25DCarlos Parra6332300010
21MPeter Canero9227800010
21DJason Hernandez3326800010
12MJose Galvan9226600010
7DPatrick Seagrist3324600010
21DDahir Mohammed3120800010
18DLeo Krupnik3220400010
9MByron Alvarez8011900010
23FEric Kvello214400010
28FZach Ryan604000010
30GRussell Payne10800010
19MChris Henderson3229218831700
11MSasa Curcic9749222601
11FElias Manoel6536421500
9FJaime Moreno11751720400
3DGideon Baah9646720400
14FMatthew Mbuta12336620400
11FCarlos Rivas5326420400
22MSerge Ngoma7111220400
71FDiego Serna8869613501
10MJoselito Vaca2220167311300
19MWikelman Carmona2715126911300
9FSebastien Le Toux14987611300
28FJerrod Laventure607411300
1GDanny Cepero1515126810200
33MCarl Robinson12341910200
10FAndrzej Juskowiak5016010200
25FJordan Cila407810200
25MSal Caccavale10210200
27DKosuke Kimura3725245905500
3DAmbroise Oyongo1311104503300
11FRuben Dario Hernandez10983603300
41DEthan Kutler4110102200
18GBouna Coundoul4746418501100
20MJosh Sims9552301100
8MEdmundo Rodriguez11547301100
13MMarius Obekop8011401100
13GZach Wells1919171000000
23GRonald Waterreus1818155700000
1GFrank Rost111194500000
1GDavid Jensen111092800000
22MNick Zimmerman11775700000
15MBobby Convey13974300000
30GPaul Grafer7654100000
7MKhano Smith8653000000
11FSamuel Tetteh10432800000
20DJustin Bilyeu4220700000
21MErnst Oebster3215700000
22MDilly Duka3215100000
30DRyan Suarez4214100000
98DHassan Ndam4213700000
25FDominic Oduro3112800000
25MStephane Auvray6112400000
21MBrian Nielsen3110900000
11MMarcus Epps3110900000
25FMike Nugent119000000
40GChris Konopka119000000
1GAlex Horwath119000000
21DTommy Redding119000000
39FSaer Sene509000000
15MMatt Kassel208200000
40GAlec Dufty108200000
20DWalter Garcia108100000
26FOmer Damari407900000
12DJonathan Borrajo107400000
23DDanilo da Silva506200000
16MJohn Rooney504800000
5MSantino Quaranta304700000
2DCarey Talley114000000
12MBlake Camp303600000
6FCorey Hertzog503500000
26FChris Megaloudis103500000
27MElie Ikangu303000000
25FConor Chinn502900000
65MSteven Sserwadda202700000
2DLucas Monzon102200000
17MManolo Sanchez302200000
67FOmar Sowe102000000
27FJhonny Arteaga501700000
9FThiago Martins101100000
15MEric Quill201100000
28FJosue Martinez101100000
6MIan Christianson30900000
21FBrandon Allen10700000
19FAmando Moreno20200000
25FStefano Bonomo10100000
19MEric Stevenson10100000
6MDan Metzger10100000
23DMike Jones10100000
8MPaul Dougherty16121050391500
12FShaun Bartlett131087320400
14MChris Unger1612102911300
4MIan Hennessy8431111300
20FMichael Butler102410200
9MGilmar4119101100
26FGerson Echeverry117401100
12MTed Gillen15981900000
4DKevin Knight11873200000
4DJoao Luiz7758500000
27DJohn DeBrito8856800000
18GZach Thornton6546700000
25MChris Brauchle5332300000
15FMartin Klinger9227200000
19DBirahim Diop4322800000
4DKen Hesse119000000
21MLouis Ken-Kwofie119000000
13MDanny Barber119000000
19FDustin Sheppard206400000
25FDarin Lewis314800000
8MMirsad Huseinovic114500000
23FCordt Weinstein204100000
23DMarco Rizi103300000
22FJulian Gomez303300000
4DTravis Rinker303100000
27FBarry Swift203000000
13FNino Da Silva302500000
21MMartin Munnelly102300000
29MBrent Longenecker201900000
26MCarlos Ledesma101800000
23MWinston Griffiths301700000
26DFausto Klinger101400000
14FJoe Munoz101200000
28DOmid Namazi101200000
19DMersim Beskovic301100000
7MWellington Sanchez101000000
29MStan Lembryk10900000
25MFernando Fernandes10500000
17MMarcelo Balboa10500000
20MBrian Piesner10100000
•  News Archive
•  Rumor Mill
•  Weekly Awards
•  Season Ratings
•  Last Game Ratings

•  History Overview
•  All-Time Roster
•  All-Time Results
•  All-Time Stats
•  Team Records
•  Hall of Fame
•  All-Time XI
•  Numeric Roster
•  International Roster
•  Coaching History
•  Draft History
•  Trophy Case
•  Historical Features
•  Honors History
•  Award History
•  Ratings History

Home · Team · News · History · Boards · Stuff · About