Metro Statistics: All-Time (League)
# POS PLAYER GP GS MIN G A P Y R
31GLuis Robles23823821420011190
99FBradley Wright-Phillips1951641473010828244240
11MDax McCarty16916314381142755200
12DMike Petke169158140605414325
27MSean Davis1721411261642331150
19MDane Richards15913311958212668261
4DCarlos Mendes14612811498022241
1GTony Meola1251251125001190
6MSeth Stammler1421261115761325250
60DJeff Parke13212611083135191
14FThierry Henry122118104035142144152
33DAaron Long1211161032610323130
5DSteve Jolley120112102347721180
7DRoy Miller1251141006301515161
92DKemar Lawrence1181131004451020180
20MAmado Guevara10310090043236100304
10MTab Ramos112105896283652295
9FJuan Pablo Angel1021008806581413081
8MFelipe Martins1001008781101737161
5DConnor Lade1269686192913201
77MDaniel Royer12794835239179571
3DChris Leitch101908224055130
16MSacha Kljestan97918048165183131
20MJoel Lindpere97898000151848120
7FMike Magee130857827231359131
18GTim Howard8583768202221
13FClint Mathis938575493923101234
15FJohn Wolyniec14279749126146690
10MLloyd Sam106827145202262121
7MMark Chung827467609244240
26DTim Parker79736617135122
11MPetter Villegas9168632013214791
19MAlex Muyl113696279111840190
6MMike Sorber747060234816101
6DKyle Duncan7265594451020170
23MCristian Casseres81675922121236170
17FGiovanni Savarese8563580841129480
5DMarkus Holgersson6363565631750
8MMark Lisi8961561032531130
3DMark Semioli81645587419192
20MBrian Kelly8564557310113140
18GJon Conway6361555303320
24MEddie Gaven6962552616124420
8MBilly Walsh736055241032392
19MMiles Joseph915655129203830
15DRhett Harty64635485135110
10MA. Romero Gamarra7263543813255152
5DTim Ream5858522011340
12MEric Alexander686051456112350
13MMike Grella73615136161345100
55DDamien Perrinelle65565115226170
62DMichael Murillo6254494541018122
4DJamison Olave57554887419121
17MTim Cahill62574839141038101
21DCraig Ziadie57524812146152
25DChris Duvall5952477614671
29FEduardo Hurtado5552472817175190
15DSal Zizzo7348459606681
2DKevin Goldthwaite54534549226142
90MMarc Rzatkowski684945124162490
8DJan Gunnar Solli555245083121831
11MDave van den Bergh555144569133141
15DSean Nealis55484415248100
4MTyler Adams524943672111550
2MRicardo Clark544743594210120
16DRamiro Corrales5648433005592
7MRoberto Donadoni494842296172920
16MRichie Williams47474205044120
18GBouna Coundoul4746418501100
1GCarlos Coronel4646414000020
1GMike Ammann4646409800040
1GJonny Walker4242384500010
10FYouri Djorkaeff4545381012113550
23DEddie Pope4242365202240
22FRodrigo Faria493636292074760
21MDaniel Hernandez4039351111113111
4MRafael Marquez444234541911110
14FAdolfo Valencia4839345021135531
11DDanleigh Borman59353432421090
22MJonny Steele48383289682050
3DAmro Tarek45393277113121
8MSinisa Ubiparipovic6933319225951
2MTeemu Tainio4237318903391
18GRyan Meara3535312200030
22DTim Regan5034311100071
25DBrandon Barklage453630832101421
16MDru Yearwood53343063124141
47DJohn Tolkin3933297912450
10MMehdi Ballouchy51332909441290
17DJeremy Hall3731289602241
22MFlorian Valot42332878591920
7DTom Edwards3835285403390
78DAurelien Collin39332830022111
10FMacoumba Kandji41302814671940
9FPatryk Klimala4033274312103480
9MPeter Vermes3030270011380
3DHeath Pearce3229268722610
21MOmir Fernandez67272686992710
32DIbrahim Sekagya3331264920452
20DMatt Miazga3430264212473
42FBrian White473226281543420
16MMichael Bradley3030262814690
27DAndrew Boyens3330262000090
5DArley Palacios31302608113112
2DOrlando Perez4126259200071
4DDiego Sonora30302572371320
2DJeff Zaun3529256700080
11FAntony De Avila3128256615114170
74FTom Barlow68272566901840
33FKenny Cooper332625051833930
9FSergio Galvan Rey47262469911920
27DKosuke Kimura3725245905500
21MDema Kovalenko3127245822690
11MRoss Paule3129245223751
3MDanny O'Rourke2827240002271
17FJozy Altidore372523941553550
13MJorge Rojas32282340271131
23FAlex Comas372723191583871
3DHunter Freeman3025229512420
23DRonald Zubar3327229430680
2DMarvell Wynne2924226003341
32MLuke Sassano3825225300031
22DAlexi Lalas2525225020470
8FPeguy Luyindula48242248682030
9FFabio30252198772130
5DNicola Caricola2626219320461
19MChris Henderson3229218831700
10MClaudio Reyna2727218403320
12DJeff Agoos2525215000030
7MDerrick Etienne60222132641630
11FEdson Buddle28242112631510
13MJim Rooney29242102852132
3DMatt Knowles2922209800070
3DChris Albright2624206702230
9FFabian Espindola28232054922030
15DMike Duhaney3323199922640
16MCristian da Silva3721192701161
37MCaden Clark34201880661830
21MKerry Zavagnin3919184302242
5DAndrew Gutman2219183722620
6DSteve Shak3218180211341
8MFrankie Amaya3321178815731
17MRoy Myers2720173117942
30FGonzalo Veron601317291042431
22DStephen Keel2519172702240
23MTony Tchani2918172213530
13GZach Wells1919171000000
9MManny Lagos2121169904410
22FA.J. Wood34181695731720
10MJoselito Vaca2220167311300
24DJason Pendant2417165002220
5DMohammad Khakpour1919164201140
14DJoe Addo2317161801131
9FLuke Rodgers23201560932160
17FJuan Agudelo33131557621410
23GRonald Waterreus1818155700000
7MAndy Williams191715392131740
17MPedro Alvarez2117149411392
6MJeff Moore1817148203340
2DTed Chronopoulos1816146204430
17DJoey DiGiamarino1816144600021
2DWilman Conde1716143311330
99FAnte Razov18161431651721
24DAndrew Lewis1915142101110
4DAndres Reyes1917141721561
14MJoe Vide2315138900061
16DTodd Dunivant1615135521510
5DArmando1914135000060
10DLothar Matthaus1616134503360
4DThomas Dooley2017131802230
22DKarl Ouimette1813129300020
1GDanny Cepero1515126810200
4MBrad Davis24121246431120
19MWikelman Carmona2515122811300
23FRob Johnson21121210431120
5MAlbert Celades1714120314620
8DBrian Bliss1614120003310
9FHenry Zambrano1414118633920
16DAlfredo Pacheco1414118000010
24GGreg Sutton1313117000010
14DKenny Arena2013116510231
30DTenywa Bonseu1413116400040
15FMamadou Diallo171411351142621
11MDwayne De Rosario1312111324820
9FJean-Philippe Peguero12121080621420
88GBill Gaudette1212108000010
23MJuan Pietravallo1614107501141
9MMarcelo Vega1713105516851
8MPaul Dougherty16121050391500
3DAmbroise Oyongo1311104503300
88MVincent Bezecourt2014103804410
2DTim Ward1311103403340
14MChris Unger1612102911300
4DEdgar Bartolomeu1311100000010
8MJuninho131098404451
17MLawrence Lozzano131297511330
13FCornell Glen1810966621440
1GFrank Rost111194500000
10MLewis Morgan1111936521210
2FNansha Kalonji19993012420
1GDavid Jensen111092800000
8MJared Stroud201192502210
14MBraeden Cloutier171092201110
26DTaylor Graham15990301110
3DCarlos Johnson131289901133
4DBranco111188812423
19FFabian Taylor218883511110
9FSebastien Le Toux14987611300
12FShaun Bartlett131087320400
29DFidel Escobar12985601120
11FRuben Dario Hernandez10983603300
12MTed Gillen15981900000
6MDamian Silvera15880401120
12MGuido9979201120
6DJuan Forchetti10877500010
22MNick Zimmerman11775700000
29FSalou Ibrahim19874730620
15MBobby Convey13974300000
4DKevin Knight11873200000
11MPablo Brenes14570900010
2DRichard Eckersley9870400020
71FDiego Serna8869613501
9MAndreas Ivan21667112430
17DGabriel Cichero8863100031
8DDavid Carney7763000020
9FAnatole Abang25561341910
4DJoao Luiz7758500000
7DBrian Kamler8758111320
20FOscar Echeverry9758100010
82MLuquinhas10657822610
11FAbbe Ibrahim16657723731
27DJohn DeBrito8856800000
14MMickey Kydes11755600030
30GPaul Grafer7654100000
6DAnthony Wallace6654020410
91DRece Buckmaster6654000010
7MKhano Smith8653000000
20MJosh Sims9552301100
29DDiego Jimenez6652001130
9FJaime Moreno11751720400
12DDylan Nealis10649702231
11MSasa Curcic9749222601
25MGilberto Flores10749001110
39DMandela Egbo11648011310
8MEdmundo Rodriguez11547301100
3DGideon Baah9646720400
18GZach Thornton6546700000
5DEzra Hendrickson8446300010
44MVictor Palsson16446300031
30FFrancis Doe8442821510
32MMarkus Schopp10442701140
33MCarl Robinson12341910200
98MShaun Wright-Phillips19241211310
25FMathias Jorgensen13338200010
15DTyler Ruthven5437900010
21MRuben Bover22336811310
13MAustin da Luz7436711320
14FMatthew Mbuta12336620400
9FFredrik Gulbrandsen12436201120
3DSam Forko9335600030
20DAndrew Restrepo5434300010
11FSamuel Tetteh10432800000
21DNelson Akwari7332500010
25DCarlos Parra6332300010
25MChris Brauchle5332300000
4MIan Hennessy8431111300
21MPeter Canero9227800010
15FMartin Klinger9227200000
21DJason Hernandez3326800010
12MJose Galvan9226600010
11FCarlos Rivas5326420400
17MBen Mines6226221510
7DPatrick Seagrist3324600010
19DBirahim Diop4322800000
11MJacob LeBlanc7222520410
21DDahir Mohammed3120800010
20DJustin Bilyeu4220700000
17MCameron Harper9120511320
11FAshley Fletcher6320500020
18DLeo Krupnik3220400010
9MGilmar4119101100
10FMuhamed Keita6219001110
21MNidal Baba3119001110
10FAndrzej Juskowiak5016010200
21MErnst Oebster3215700000
22MDilly Duka3215100000
15FAndre Akpan12114302210
30DRyan Suarez4214100000
25FDominic Oduro3112800000
25MStephane Auvray6112400000
9MByron Alvarez8011900010
44MYouba Diarra7111900020
13MMarius Obekop8011401100
21MBrian Nielsen3110900000
11MMarcus Epps3110900000
41DEthan Kutler4110102200
23MMichael Bustamante419501110
47DHassan Ndam219100000
40GChris Konopka119000000
1GAlex Horwath119000000
21MLouis Ken-Kwofie119000000
13MDanny Barber119000000
21DTommy Redding119000000
39FSaer Sene509000000
4DKen Hesse119000000
25FMike Nugent119000000
15MMatt Kassel208200000
40GAlec Dufty108200000
20DWalter Garcia108100000
26FOmer Damari407900000
25FJordan Cila407810200
28FJerrod Laventure607411300
26FGerson Echeverry117401100
12DJonathan Borrajo107400000
19FDustin Sheppard206400000
23DDanilo da Silva506200000
25FDarin Lewis314800000
16MJohn Rooney504800000
5MSantino Quaranta304700000
8MMirsad Huseinovic114500000
23FEric Kvello214400010
23FCordt Weinstein204100000
2DCarey Talley114000000
75MDaniel Edelman303700000
12MBlake Camp303600000
6FCorey Hertzog503500000
26FChris Megaloudis103500000
23DMarco Rizi103300000
22FJulian Gomez303300000
4DTravis Rinker303100000
27FBarry Swift203000000
27MElie Ikangu303000000
25FConor Chinn502900000
13FNino Da Silva302500000
28FZach Ryan402500010
20FMichael Butler102410200
21MMartin Munnelly102300000
2DLucas Monzon102200000
17MManolo Sanchez302200000
22MSerge Ngoma202000000
67FOmar Sowe102000000
29MBrent Longenecker201900000
26MCarlos Ledesma101800000
27FJhonny Arteaga501700000
23MWinston Griffiths301700000
26DFausto Klinger101400000
14FJoe Munoz101200000
28DOmid Namazi101200000
19DMersim Beskovic301100000
9FThiago Martins101100000
15MEric Quill201100000
28FJosue Martinez101100000
7MWellington Sanchez101000000
29MStan Lembryk10900000
6MIan Christianson30900000
30GRussell Payne10800010
21FBrandon Allen10700000
25MFernando Fernandes10500000
17MMarcelo Balboa10500000
25MSal Caccavale10210200
19FAmando Moreno20200000
19MEric Stevenson10100000
20MBrian Piesner10100000
6MDan Metzger10100000
23DMike Jones10100000
25FStefano Bonomo10100000
•  News Archive
•  Rumor Mill
•  Weekly Awards
•  Season Ratings
•  Last Game Ratings

•  History Overview
•  All-Time Roster
•  All-Time Results
•  All-Time Stats
•  Team Records
•  Hall of Fame
•  All-Time XI
•  Numeric Roster
•  International Roster
•  Coaching History
•  Draft History
•  Trophy Case
•  Historical Features
•  Honors History
•  Award History
•  Ratings History

Home · Team · News · History · Boards · Stuff · About