Metro Statistics: All-Time (League)
# POS PLAYER GP GS MIN G A P Y R
31GLuis Robles23823821420011190
99FBradley Wright-Phillips1951641473010828244240
11MDax McCarty16916314381142755200
12DMike Petke169158140605414325
27MSean Davis1681371225642331140
19MDane Richards15913311958212668261
4DCarlos Mendes14612811498022241
6MSeth Stammler1421261115761325250
15FJohn Wolyniec14279749126146690
60DJeff Parke13212611083135191
7FMike Magee130857827231359131
5DConnor Lade1269686192913201
1GTony Meola1251251125001190
7DRoy Miller1251141006301515161
77MDaniel Royer12594832539179571
14FThierry Henry122118104035142144152
5DSteve Jolley120112102347721180
92DKemar Lawrence1181131004451020180
19MAlex Muyl113696279111840190
10MTab Ramos112105896283652295
33DAaron Long11010593608319120
10MLloyd Sam106827145202262121
20MAmado Guevara10310090043236100304
9FJuan Pablo Angel1021008806581413081
3DChris Leitch101908224055130
8MFelipe Martins1001008781101737161
16MSacha Kljestan97918048165183131
20MJoel Lindpere97898000151848120
13FClint Mathis938575493923101234
11MPetter Villegas9168632013214791
19MMiles Joseph915655129203830
8MMark Lisi8961561032531130
18GTim Howard8583768202221
17FGiovanni Savarese8563580841129480
20MBrian Kelly8564557310113140
7MMark Chung827467609244240
3DMark Semioli81645587419192
26DTim Parker79736617135122
6MMike Sorber747060234816101
8MBilly Walsh736055241032392
13MMike Grella73615136161345100
15DSal Zizzo7348459606681
10MA. Romero Gamarra7263543813255152
24MEddie Gaven6962552616124420
8MSinisa Ubiparipovic6933319225951
6DKyle Duncan6862563851020170
12MEric Alexander686051456112350
23MCristian Casseres68564918111032120
90MMarc Rzatkowski684945124162490
55DDamien Perrinelle65565115226170
15DRhett Harty64635485135110
5DMarkus Holgersson6363565631750
18GJon Conway6361555303320
62DMichael Murillo6254494541018122
17MTim Cahill62574839141038101
7MDerrick Etienne60222132641630
30FGonzalo Veron601317291042431
25DChris Duvall5952477614671
12DDanleigh Borman59353432421090
5DTim Ream5858522011340
4DJamison Olave57554887419121
21DCraig Ziadie57524812146152
16DRamiro Corrales5648433005592
29FEduardo Hurtado5552472817175190
8DJan Gunnar Solli555245083121831
11MDave van den Bergh555144569133141
2DKevin Goldthwaite54534549226142
2MRicardo Clark544743594210120
74FTom Barlow54222041701420
21MOmir Fernandez54161890731700
4MTyler Adams524943672111550
10MMehdi Ballouchy51332909441290
22DTim Regan5034311100071
7MRoberto Donadoni494842296172920
22FRodrigo Faria493636292074760
14FAdolfo Valencia4839345021135531
22MJonny Steele48383289682050
8FPeguy Luyindula48242248682030
16MRichie Williams47474205044120
18GBouna Coundoul4746418501100
42FBrian White473226281543420
9FSergio Galvan Rey47262469911920
1GMike Ammann4646409800040
10FYouri Djorkaeff4545381012113550
3DAmro Tarek45393277113121
25DBrandon Barklage453630832101421
4MRafael Marquez444234541911110
1GJonny Walker4242384500010
23DEddie Pope4242365202240
2MTeemu Tainio4237318903391
22MFlorian Valot42332878591920
10FMacoumba Kandji41302814671940
2DOrlando Perez4126259200071
21MDaniel Hernandez4039351111113111
15DSean Nealis3932297524860
78DAurelien Collin39332830022111
21MKerry Zavagnin3919184302242
32MLuke Sassano3825225300031
17DJeremy Hall3731289602241
27DKosuke Kimura3725245905500
17FJozy Altidore372523941553550
23FAlex Comas372723191583871
16MDru Yearwood37221980124111
16MCristian da Silva3721192701161
18GRyan Meara3535312200030
2DJeff Zaun3529256700080
20DMatt Miazga3430264212473
22FA.J. Wood34181695731720
32DIbrahim Sekagya3331264920452
27DAndrew Boyens3330262000090
33FKenny Cooper332625051833930
23DRonald Zubar3327229430680
15DMike Duhaney3323199922640
17FJuan Agudelo33131557621410
3DHeath Pearce3229268722610
13MJorge Rojas32282340271131
19MChris Henderson3229218831700
6DSteve Shak3218180211341
5DArley Palacios31302608113112
11FAntony De Avila3128256615114170
21MDema Kovalenko3127245822690
11MRoss Paule3129245223751
9MPeter Vermes3030270011380
13GCarlos Coronel3030270000010
16MMichael Bradley3030262814690
4DDiego Sonora30302572371320
3DHunter Freeman3025229512420
2DMarvell Wynne2924226003341
13MJim Rooney29242102852132
3DMatt Knowles2922209800070
23MTony Tchani2918172213530
3MDanny O'Rourke2827240002271
11FEdson Buddle28242112631510
9FFabian Espindola28232054922030
37MCaden Clark28181603631530
10MClaudio Reyna2727218403320
17MRoy Myers2720173117942
5DNicola Caricola2626219320461
3DChris Albright2624206702230
9FFabio26221922571730
10FPatryk Klimala26231851862250
47DJohn Tolkin2620184512420
22DAlexi Lalas2525225020470
12DJeff Agoos2525215000030
22DStephen Keel2519172702240
9FAnatole Abang25561341910
7DTom Edwards2422172402260
4MBrad Davis24121246431120
14DJoe Addo2317161801131
9FLuke Rodgers23201560932160
14MJoe Vide2315138900061
10MJoselito Vaca2220167311300
24DJason Pendant2217162302220
19MWikelman Carmona2214114911300
21MRuben Bover22336811310
9MManny Lagos2121169904410
17MPedro Alvarez2117149411392
23FRob Johnson21121210431120
19FFabian Taylor218883511110
8MFrankie Amaya211083211310
9MAndreas Ivan21667112430
4DThomas Dooley2017131802230
14DKenny Arena2013116510231
88MVincent Bezecourt2014103804410
8MJared Stroud201192502210
13GZach Wells1919171000000
5DMohammad Khakpour1919164201140
5DAndrew Gutman1916156722620
7MAndy Williams191715392131740
24DAndrew Lewis1915142101110
5DArmando1914135000060
2FNansha Kalonji19993012420
29FSalou Ibrahim19874730620
98MShaun Wright-Phillips19241211310
23GRonald Waterreus1818155700000
6MJeff Moore1817148203340
2DTed Chronopoulos1816146204430
17DJoey DiGiamarino1816144600021
99FAnte Razov18161431651721
22DKarl Ouimette1813129300020
13FCornell Glen1810966621440
2DWilman Conde1716143311330
5MAlbert Celades1714120314620
15FMamadou Diallo171411351142621
9MMarcelo Vega1713105516851
14MBraeden Cloutier171092201110
16DTodd Dunivant1615135521510
10DLothar Matthaus1616134503360
8DBrian Bliss1614120003310
23MJuan Pietravallo1614107501141
8MPaul Dougherty16121050391500
14MChris Unger1612102911300
11FAbbe Ibrahim16657723731
44MVictor Palsson16446300031
1GDanny Cepero1515126810200
4DAndres Reyes1513107921551
26DTaylor Graham15990301110
12MTed Gillen15981900000
6MDamian Silvera15880401120
9FHenry Zambrano1414118633920
16DAlfredo Pacheco1414118000010
30DTenywa Bonseu1413116400040
9FSebastien Le Toux14987611300
11MPablo Brenes14570900010
24GGreg Sutton1313117000010
11MDwayne De Rosario1312111324820
3DAmbroise Oyongo1311104503300
2DTim Ward1311103403340
4DEdgar Bartolomeu1311100000010
8MJuninho131098404451
17MLawrence Lozzano131297511330
3DCarlos Johnson131289901133
12FShaun Bartlett131087320400
15MBobby Convey13974300000
25FMathias Jorgensen13338200010
9FJean-Philippe Peguero12121080621420
88GBill Gaudette1212108000010
29DFidel Escobar12985601120
33MCarl Robinson12341910200
14FMatthew Mbuta12336620400
9FFredrik Gulbrandsen12436201120
15FAndre Akpan12114302210
1GFrank Rost111194500000
1GDavid Jensen111092800000
4DBranco111188812423
22MNick Zimmerman11775700000
4DKevin Knight11873200000
14MMickey Kydes11755600030
9FJaime Moreno11751720400
39DMandela Egbo11648011310
8MEdmundo Rodriguez11547301100
11FRuben Dario Hernandez10983603300
6DJuan Forchetti10877500010
25MGilberto Flores10749001110
32MMarkus Schopp10442701140
11FSamuel Tetteh10432800000
12MGuido9979201120
2DRichard Eckersley9870400020
20FOscar Echeverry9758100010
20MJosh Sims9552301100
11MSasa Curcic9749222601
3DGideon Baah9646720400
3DSam Forko9335600030
21MPeter Canero9227800010
15FMartin Klinger9227200000
12MJose Galvan9226600010
71FDiego Serna8869613501
17DGabriel Cichero8863100031
7DBrian Kamler8758111320
27DJohn DeBrito8856800000
7MKhano Smith8653000000
5DEzra Hendrickson8446300010
30FFrancis Doe8442821510
4MIan Hennessy8431111300
9MByron Alvarez8011900010
13MMarius Obekop8011401100
8DDavid Carney7763000020
4DJoao Luiz7758500000
30GPaul Grafer7654100000
13MAustin da Luz7436711320
21DNelson Akwari7332500010
11MJacob LeBlanc7222520410
17MCameron Harper709400010
6DAnthony Wallace6654020410
91DRece Buckmaster6654000010
29DDiego Jimenez6652001130
18GZach Thornton6546700000
25DCarlos Parra6332300010
17MBen Mines6226221510
10FMuhamed Keita6219001110
25MStephane Auvray6112400000
28FJerrod Laventure607411300
15DTyler Ruthven5437900010
20DAndrew Restrepo5434300010
25MChris Brauchle5332300000
11FCarlos Rivas5326420400
10FAndrzej Juskowiak5016010200
39FSaer Sene509000000
23DDanilo da Silva506200000
16MJohn Rooney504800000
6FCorey Hertzog503500000
25FConor Chinn502900000
27FJhonny Arteaga501700000
19DBirahim Diop4322800000
20DJustin Bilyeu4220700000
9MGilmar4119101100
30DRyan Suarez4214100000
41DEthan Kutler4110102200
23MMichael Bustamante419501110
44MYouba Diarra418800010
26FOmer Damari407900000
25FJordan Cila407810200
21DJason Hernandez3326800010
7DPatrick Seagrist3324600010
21DDahir Mohammed3120800010
18DLeo Krupnik3220400010
21MNidal Baba3119001110
21MErnst Oebster3215700000
22MDilly Duka3215100000
25FDominic Oduro3112800000
21MBrian Nielsen3110900000
11MMarcus Epps3110900000
25FDarin Lewis314800000
5MSantino Quaranta304700000
12MBlake Camp303600000
22FJulian Gomez303300000
4DTravis Rinker303100000
27MElie Ikangu303000000
13FNino Da Silva302500000
17MManolo Sanchez302200000
23MWinston Griffiths301700000
19DMersim Beskovic301100000
6MIan Christianson30900000
47DHassan Ndam219100000
15MMatt Kassel208200000
19FDustin Sheppard206400000
23FEric Kvello214400010
23FCordt Weinstein204100000
27FBarry Swift203000000
29MBrent Longenecker201900000
15MEric Quill201100000
19FAmando Moreno20200000
4DKen Hesse119000000
25FMike Nugent119000000
40GChris Konopka119000000
1GAlex Horwath119000000
21MLouis Ken-Kwofie119000000
21DTommy Redding119000000
13MDanny Barber119000000
40GAlec Dufty108200000
20DWalter Garcia108100000
26FGerson Echeverry117401100
12DJonathan Borrajo107400000
8MMirsad Huseinovic114500000
2DCarey Talley114000000
26FChris Megaloudis103500000
23DMarco Rizi103300000
20FMichael Butler102410200
21MMartin Munnelly102300000
67FOmar Sowe102000000
26MCarlos Ledesma101800000
26DFausto Klinger101400000
14FJoe Munoz101200000
28DOmid Namazi101200000
9FThiago Martins101100000
28FJosue Martinez101100000
7MWellington Sanchez101000000
29MStan Lembryk10900000
30GRussell Payne10800010
21FBrandon Allen10700000
25MFernando Fernandes10500000
17MMarcelo Balboa10500000
25MSal Caccavale10210200
23DMike Jones10100000
25FStefano Bonomo10100000
19MEric Stevenson10100000
6MDan Metzger10100000
20MBrian Piesner10100000
•  News Archive
•  Rumor Mill
•  Weekly Awards
•  Season Ratings
•  Last Game Ratings

•  History Overview
•  All-Time Roster
•  All-Time Results
•  All-Time Stats
•  Team Records
•  Hall of Fame
•  All-Time XI
•  Numeric Roster
•  International Roster
•  Coaching History
•  Draft History
•  Trophy Case
•  Historical Features
•  Honors History
•  Award History
•  Ratings History

Home · Team · News · History · Boards · Stuff · About