Metro Statistics: All-Time (League)
# POS PLAYER GP GS MIN G A P Y R
16MSacha Kljestan97918048165183131
14FThierry Henry122118104035142144152
20MAmado Guevara10310090043236100304
10MTab Ramos112105896283652295
99FBradley Wright-Phillips1951641473010828244240
11MDax McCarty16916314381142755200
19MDane Richards15913311958212668261
10MA. Romero Gamarra7263543813255152
8MMark Lisi8961561032531130
7MMark Chung827467609244240
13FClint Mathis938575493923101234
27MSean Davis1681371225642331140
10MLloyd Sam106827145202262121
11MPetter Villegas9168632013214791
19MMiles Joseph915655129203830
20MJoel Lindpere97898000151848120
19MAlex Muyl113696279111840190
77MDaniel Royer12594832539179571
29FEduardo Hurtado5552472817175190
8MFelipe Martins1001008781101737161
7MRoberto Donadoni494842296172920
90MMarc Rzatkowski684945124162490
7DRoy Miller1251141006301515161
9FJuan Pablo Angel1021008806581413081
15FJohn Wolyniec14279749126146690
7FMike Magee130857827231359131
14FAdolfo Valencia4839345021135531
13MMike Grella73615136161345100
11MDave van den Bergh555144569133141
6MSeth Stammler1421261115761325250
7MAndy Williams191715392131740
17FGiovanni Savarese8563580841129480
24MEddie Gaven6962552616124420
8DJan Gunnar Solli555245083121831
11FAntony De Avila3128256615114170
10FYouri Djorkaeff4545381012113550
20MBrian Kelly8564557310113140
12MEric Alexander686051456112350
4MTyler Adams524943672111550
21MDaniel Hernandez4039351111113111
17MTim Cahill62574839141038101
23MCristian Casseres68564918111032120
92DKemar Lawrence1181131004451020180
6DKyle Duncan6862563851020170
62DMichael Murillo6254494541018122
25DBrandon Barklage453630832101421
22MFlorian Valot42332878591920
8MPaul Dougherty16121050391500
5DConnor Lade1269686192913201
4MRafael Marquez444234541911110
23FAlex Comas372723191583871
22MJonny Steele48383289682050
8FPeguy Luyindula48242248682030
6MMike Sorber747060234816101
22FRodrigo Faria493636292074760
5DSteve Jolley120112102347721180
10FMacoumba Kandji41302814671940
9FFabio26221922571730
4DDiego Sonora30302572371320
13MJorge Rojas32282340271131
17MRoy Myers2720173117942
10FPatryk Klimala26231851862250
9MMarcelo Vega1713105516851
15DSal Zizzo7348459606681
17FJozy Altidore372523941553550
13MJim Rooney29242102852132
99FAnte Razov18161431651721
8MSinisa Ubiparipovic6933319225951
3DChris Leitch101908224055130
16DRamiro Corrales5648433005592
27DKosuke Kimura3725245905500
42FBrian White473226281543420
15FMamadou Diallo171411351142621
30FGonzalo Veron601317291042431
7MDerrick Etienne60222132641630
12DMike Petke169158140605414325
10MMehdi Ballouchy51332909441290
15DSean Nealis3932297524860
11MDwayne De Rosario1312111324820
21DCraig Ziadie57524812146152
25DChris Duvall5952477614671
16MMichael Bradley3030262814690
5MAlbert Celades1714120314620
16MRichie Williams47474205044120
9MManny Lagos2121169904410
2DTed Chronopoulos1816146204430
88MVincent Bezecourt2014103804410
8MJuninho131098404451
33FKenny Cooper332625051833930
8MBilly Walsh736055241032392
9FLuke Rodgers23201560932160
33DAaron Long11010593608319120
21MOmir Fernandez54161890731700
22FA.J. Wood34181695731720
11FEdson Buddle28242112631510
37MCaden Clark28181603631530
4MBrad Davis24121246431120
23FRob Johnson21121210431120
9FHenry Zambrano1414118633920
11MRoss Paule3129245223751
11FAbbe Ibrahim16657723731
60DJeff Parke13212611083135191
26DTim Parker79736617135122
15DRhett Harty64635485135110
23MTony Tchani2918172213530
71FDiego Serna8869613501
18GJon Conway6361555303320
2MTeemu Tainio4237318903391
2DMarvell Wynne2924226003341
10MClaudio Reyna2727218403320
6MJeff Moore1817148203340
10DLothar Matthaus1616134503360
8DBrian Bliss1614120003310
3DAmbroise Oyongo1311104503300
2DTim Ward1311103403340
11FRuben Dario Hernandez10983603300
9FFabian Espindola28232054922030
17FJuan Agudelo33131557621410
9FJean-Philippe Peguero12121080621420
13FCornell Glen1810966621440
2MRicardo Clark544743594210120
12DDanleigh Borman59353432421090
55DDamien Perrinelle65565115226170
2DKevin Goldthwaite54534549226142
3DHeath Pearce3229268722610
21MDema Kovalenko3127245822690
15DMike Duhaney3323199922640
5DAndrew Gutman1916156722620
11MSasa Curcic9749222601
20DMatt Miazga3430264212473
3DHunter Freeman3025229512420
16MDru Yearwood37221980124111
47DJohn Tolkin2620184512420
2FNansha Kalonji19993012420
4DBranco111188812423
9MAndreas Ivan21667112430
4DCarlos Mendes14612811498022241
18GTim Howard8583768202221
23DEddie Pope4242365202240
17DJeremy Hall3731289602241
78DAurelien Collin39332830022111
3MDanny O'Rourke2827240002271
3DChris Albright2624206702230
21MKerry Zavagnin3919184302242
22DStephen Keel2519172702240
7DTom Edwards2422172402260
24DJason Pendant2217162302220
4DThomas Dooley2017131802230
8MJared Stroud201192502210
15FAndre Akpan12114302210
41DEthan Kutler4110102200
9FSergio Galvan Rey47262469911920
19FFabian Taylor218883511110
3DMark Semioli81645587419192
4DJamison Olave57554887419121
9FAnatole Abang25561341910
5DMarkus Holgersson6363565631750
19MChris Henderson3229218831700
16DTodd Dunivant1615135521510
4DAndres Reyes1513107921551
30FFrancis Doe8442821510
17MBen Mines6226221510
5DTim Ream5858522011340
3DAmro Tarek45393277113121
9MPeter Vermes3030270011380
5DArley Palacios31302608113112
6DSteve Shak3218180211341
10MJoselito Vaca2220167311300
17MPedro Alvarez2117149411392
2DWilman Conde1716143311330
19MWikelman Carmona2214114911300
14MChris Unger1612102911300
17MLawrence Lozzano131297511330
9FSebastien Le Toux14987611300
8MFrankie Amaya211083211310
7DBrian Kamler8758111320
39DMandela Egbo11648011310
98MShaun Wright-Phillips19241211310
21MRuben Bover22336811310
13MAustin da Luz7436711320
4MIan Hennessy8431111300
28FJerrod Laventure607411300
31GLuis Robles23823821420011190
1GTony Meola1251251125001190
18GBouna Coundoul4746418501100
16MCristian da Silva3721192701161
5DMohammad Khakpour1919164201140
14DJoe Addo2317161801131
24DAndrew Lewis1915142101110
23MJuan Pietravallo1614107501141
14MBraeden Cloutier171092201110
26DTaylor Graham15990301110
3DCarlos Johnson131289901133
29DFidel Escobar12985601120
6MDamian Silvera15880401120
12MGuido9979201120
20MJosh Sims9552301100
29DDiego Jimenez6652001130
25MGilberto Flores10749001110
8MEdmundo Rodriguez11547301100
32MMarkus Schopp10442701140
9FFredrik Gulbrandsen12436201120
9MGilmar4119101100
21MNidal Baba3119001110
10FMuhamed Keita6219001110
13MMarius Obekop8011401100
23MMichael Bustamante419501110
26FGerson Echeverry117401100
74FTom Barlow54222041701420
23DRonald Zubar3327229430680
29FSalou Ibrahim19874730620
32DIbrahim Sekagya3331264920452
22DAlexi Lalas2525225020470
5DNicola Caricola2626219320461
12FShaun Bartlett131087320400
6DAnthony Wallace6654020410
9FJaime Moreno11751720400
3DGideon Baah9646720400
14FMatthew Mbuta12336620400
11FCarlos Rivas5326420400
11MJacob LeBlanc7222520410
1GDanny Cepero1515126810200
14DKenny Arena2013116510231
33MCarl Robinson12341910200
10FAndrzej Juskowiak5016010200
25FJordan Cila407810200
20FMichael Butler102410200
25MSal Caccavale10210200
1GMike Ammann4646409800040
1GJonny Walker4242384500010
18GRyan Meara3535312200030
22DTim Regan5034311100071
13GCarlos Coronel3030270000010
27DAndrew Boyens3330262000090
2DOrlando Perez4126259200071
2DJeff Zaun3529256700080
32MLuke Sassano3825225300031
12DJeff Agoos2525215000030
3DMatt Knowles2922209800070
13GZach Wells1919171000000
23GRonald Waterreus1818155700000
17DJoey DiGiamarino1816144600021
14MJoe Vide2315138900061
5DArmando1914135000060
22DKarl Ouimette1813129300020
16DAlfredo Pacheco1414118000010
24GGreg Sutton1313117000010
30DTenywa Bonseu1413116400040
88GBill Gaudette1212108000010
4DEdgar Bartolomeu1311100000010
1GFrank Rost111194500000
1GDavid Jensen111092800000
12MTed Gillen15981900000
6DJuan Forchetti10877500010
22MNick Zimmerman11775700000
15MBobby Convey13974300000
4DKevin Knight11873200000
11MPablo Brenes14570900010
2DRichard Eckersley9870400020
17DGabriel Cichero8863100031
8DDavid Carney7763000020
4DJoao Luiz7758500000
20FOscar Echeverry9758100010
27DJohn DeBrito8856800000
14MMickey Kydes11755600030
30GPaul Grafer7654100000
91DRece Buckmaster6654000010
7MKhano Smith8653000000
18GZach Thornton6546700000
5DEzra Hendrickson8446300010
44MVictor Palsson16446300031
25FMathias Jorgensen13338200010
15DTyler Ruthven5437900010
3DSam Forko9335600030
20DAndrew Restrepo5434300010
11FSamuel Tetteh10432800000
21DNelson Akwari7332500010
25DCarlos Parra6332300010
25MChris Brauchle5332300000
21MPeter Canero9227800010
15FMartin Klinger9227200000
21DJason Hernandez3326800010
12MJose Galvan9226600010
7DPatrick Seagrist3324600010
19DBirahim Diop4322800000
21DDahir Mohammed3120800010
20DJustin Bilyeu4220700000
18DLeo Krupnik3220400010
21MErnst Oebster3215700000
22MDilly Duka3215100000
30DRyan Suarez4214100000
25FDominic Oduro3112800000
25MStephane Auvray6112400000
9MByron Alvarez8011900010
21MBrian Nielsen3110900000
11MMarcus Epps3110900000
17MCameron Harper709400010
47DHassan Ndam219100000
4DKen Hesse119000000
25FMike Nugent119000000
40GChris Konopka119000000
1GAlex Horwath119000000
21MLouis Ken-Kwofie119000000
21DTommy Redding119000000
13MDanny Barber119000000
39FSaer Sene509000000
44MYouba Diarra418800010
40GAlec Dufty108200000
15MMatt Kassel208200000
20DWalter Garcia108100000
26FOmer Damari407900000
12DJonathan Borrajo107400000
19FDustin Sheppard206400000
23DDanilo da Silva506200000
25FDarin Lewis314800000
16MJohn Rooney504800000
5MSantino Quaranta304700000
8MMirsad Huseinovic114500000
23FEric Kvello214400010
23FCordt Weinstein204100000
2DCarey Talley114000000
12MBlake Camp303600000
6FCorey Hertzog503500000
26FChris Megaloudis103500000
23DMarco Rizi103300000
22FJulian Gomez303300000
4DTravis Rinker303100000
27FBarry Swift203000000
27MElie Ikangu303000000
25FConor Chinn502900000
13FNino Da Silva302500000
21MMartin Munnelly102300000
17MManolo Sanchez302200000
67FOmar Sowe102000000
29MBrent Longenecker201900000
26MCarlos Ledesma101800000
23MWinston Griffiths301700000
27FJhonny Arteaga501700000
26DFausto Klinger101400000
14FJoe Munoz101200000
28DOmid Namazi101200000
19DMersim Beskovic301100000
9FThiago Martins101100000
15MEric Quill201100000
28FJosue Martinez101100000
7MWellington Sanchez101000000
29MStan Lembryk10900000
6MIan Christianson30900000
30GRussell Payne10800010
21FBrandon Allen10700000
25MFernando Fernandes10500000
17MMarcelo Balboa10500000
19FAmando Moreno20200000
23DMike Jones10100000
25FStefano Bonomo10100000
19MEric Stevenson10100000
6MDan Metzger10100000
20MBrian Piesner10100000
•  News Archive
•  Rumor Mill
•  Weekly Awards
•  Season Ratings
•  Last Game Ratings

•  History Overview
•  All-Time Roster
•  All-Time Results
•  All-Time Stats
•  Team Records
•  Hall of Fame
•  All-Time XI
•  Numeric Roster
•  International Roster
•  Coaching History
•  Draft History
•  Trophy Case
•  Historical Features
•  Honors History
•  Award History
•  Ratings History

Home · Team · News · History · Boards · Stuff · About