Metro Statistics: All-Time (All Competitions)
# POS PLAYER GP GS MIN G A P Y R
12DMike Petke197185165617620385
20MAmado Guevara117114102843939117354
10MTab Ramos13112210447103959325
99FBradley Wright-Phillips2402051848112636288310
6MSeth Stammler1571391242371327300
13FClint Mathis1109988394526116285
19MDane Richards17614813413233076271
4DCarlos Mendes16614613048022261
11MDax McCarty19818916785153060240
5DSteve Jolley147138127158723240
5DConnor Lade153115104865919242
8MFelipe Martins12512310892101939231
19MAlex Muyl140918243132046220
27MSean Davis2081731552372539220
92DKemar Lawrence1461371225751222210
3DMark Semioli91696092419202
55DDamien Perrinelle82736547248200
60DJeff Parke14313612017135201
31GLuis Robles28128125380011200
14FThierry Henry135130115105249153192
7DRoy Miller1401271125201515192
16MSacha Kljestan1211129992225498182
6DKyle Duncan7769639551020180
2DKevin Goldthwaite62605214226182
33DAaron Long140135120419422170
8MMark Lisi10269641332632170
21DCraig Ziadie63585301146162
7FMike Magee142918457231460152
62DMichael Murillo8072652141119152
3DChris Leitch1161049413055150
2MRicardo Clark635651504311140
26DTim Parker95898117339142
5DArley Palacios36353066113142
16MRichie Williams60595300055140
78DAurelien Collin57504279022142
10MLloyd Sam1261018630242674131
8MBilly Walsh9274682813329132
23MCristian Casseres76635670121135130
21MDaniel Hernandez5049440521418131
3DAmro Tarek46403397113131
20MJoel Lindpere104968625171852120
17MTim Cahill72645550161244121
4DJamison Olave63615402419122
15DRhett Harty70695966237120
4MRafael Marquez504839341911122
16MDru Yearwood43282475124121
17MPedro Alvarez28221972113122
11MPetter Villegas106837652152454112
6MMike Sorber8176663161123111
1GTony Meola14014012636011110
13MMike Grella89716038181551100
23FAlex Comas47322788161244101
90MMarc Rzatkowski8357538351929100
10MMehdi Ballouchy593834324715100
12DDanleigh Borman674039484210100
21MDema Kovalenko36322890226101
15DSal Zizzo93646216179101
2DOrlando Perez50343361000101
9FJuan Pablo Angel1121099648621413891
15FJohn Wolyniec16797923136189090
29FEduardo Hurtado6158523919185691
11FAntony De Avila3734308017124690
23DRonald Zubar4032274840890
16MMichael Bradley3333289814690
20DMatt Miazga4238339212493
16DRamiro Corrales6150458405592
2MTeemu Tainio4742356503391
27DAndrew Boyens4137328000090
2DJeff Zaun3832277800090
77MDaniel Royer15611710360502312381
17FGiovanni Savarese96696425441310180
4MTyler Adams747163573152180
5DMarkus Holgersson7171643631780
22DAlexi Lalas3030270820480
5DNicola Caricola2828235720481
9MPeter Vermes3333297011380
14FAdolfo Valencia6553478529187671
9FLuke Rodgers252217301032370
15DSean Nealis4537349124870
4DAndres Reyes2018150721571
32DIbrahim Sekagya4139337920472
25DChris Duvall6759542714672
3MDanny O'Rourke3029258003371
7DTom Edwards2826207802270
22DTim Regan5335319500071
3DMatt Knowles3223227600070
14MJoe Vide2416146600071
22FRodrigo Faria564342632585860
10MA. Romero Gamarra8773643814305862
10FYouri Djorkaeff4949415413123860
10FPatryk Klimala30262156872360
12MEric Alexander816959727122660
22MJonny Steele52423612782260
11MRoss Paule3633281824861
17MRoy Myers34262224191162
9MMarcelo Vega21161319181061
5DTim Ream6564580012460
10DLothar Matthaus2323201503360
16MCristian da Silva4022203901161
5DArmando2518173701160
17FJozy Altidore433028321653750
7MMark Chung9890823713285450
30FGonzalo Veron822226701283251
19MMiles Joseph10262622211224450
11MDave van den Bergh6258510110133351
20MBrian Kelly9269602810123250
7MDerrick Etienne79262800641650
13MJorge Rojas37302609481651
8MSinisa Ubiparipovic84413964381451
7MAndy Williams211917192131750
25DBrandon Barklage514135822101452
23DEddie Pope5151448823750
15DMike Duhaney3929250222650
8MJuninho1512111904451
6MJeff Moore2019162503350
17DJeremy Hall4637347702251
32MLuke Sassano4935320901151
23MJuan Pietravallo2016123001151
9FFabian Espindola312422461132540
13MJim Rooney33262289952342
10FMacoumba Kandji44312884671940
13FCornell Glen21121153621440
8DJan Gunnar Solli595648713131942
6DSteve Shak3619197711341
2DTed Chronopoulos2018163704440
2DMarvell Wynne3328254203341
2DTim Ward1411105903340
22DStephen Keel3124213502240
21MKerry Zavagnin4019188302242
5DMohammad Khakpour2020173701140
32MMarkus Schopp12655801140
1GMike Ammann4949437300040
30DTenywa Bonseu1513119700040
33FKenny Cooper372928151934130
8FPeguy Luyindula603330409112930
9FFabio31262256772130
37MCaden Clark33211908751930
11FAbbe Ibrahim17763623731
5DAndrew Gutman2320195722630
9MAndreas Ivan27784622630
23MTony Tchani3321200114630
5MAlbert Celades1916138314630
2DWilman Conde1918164311330
17MLawrence Lozzano131297511330
98MShaun Wright-Phillips25665211330
14DKenny Arena2114122210231
3DChris Albright3229249902230
4DThomas Dooley2420157502230
14DJoe Addo2518171301131
3DCarlos Johnson141398901133
29DDiego Jimenez101088001130
18GRyan Meara5454495200030
12DJeff Agoos2827233500030
17DJoey DiGiamarino2018163300031
2DRichard Eckersley1716140900030
8DDavid Carney9984000030
17DGabriel Cichero8863100031
14MMickey Kydes11755600030
44MVictor Palsson17447900031
3DSam Forko9335600030
24MEddie Gaven8071642016124420
42FBrian White513226921643620
15FMamadou Diallo181511991142621
9FSergio Galvan Rey532928221022220
74FTom Barlow59252355901820
22FA.J. Wood36201791731720
7MRoberto Donadoni555447976213320
99FAnte Razov20161467651721
9FJean-Philippe Peguero12121080621420
22MFlorian Valot503733055102020
4MBrad Davis25131336431120
23FRob Johnson24121310431120
4DDiego Sonora33332796371320
9FHenry Zambrano1414118633920
3DHeath Pearce3835325732820
29FSalou Ibrahim20875330620
11MDwayne De Rosario1312111324820
4DBranco1313109622623
16DTodd Dunivant2119172021520
3DHunter Freeman3328250812420
47DJohn Tolkin2922201912420
2FNansha Kalonji20998012420
13MAustin da Luz11662311320
7DBrian Kamler8758111320
3DAmbroise Oyongo2216155104420
18GJon Conway6866603303320
10MClaudio Reyna3030240003320
8DBrian Bliss1917149803320
18GTim Howard9795876502221
24DJason Pendant2318171302220
4DEdgar Bartolomeu1815136202220
6MDamian Silvera17995301120
29DFidel Escobar131094601120
12MGuido9979201120
25MGilberto Flores11852001120
9FFredrik Gulbrandsen12436201120
1GJonny Walker5151468100020
22DKarl Ouimette1813129300020
44MYouba Diarra8112400020
17FJuan Agudelo40181991641610
11FEdson Buddle30262268631510
9FAnatole Abang297790611310
19FFabian Taylor228911511110
25FConor Chinn9441930610
30FFrancis Doe9549621510
17MBen Mines6226221510
6DAnthony Wallace8766320410
3DGideon Baah10755720410
11MJacob LeBlanc9224420410
88MVincent Bezecourt2215113614610
8MFrankie Amaya221083911310
21MRuben Bover26556011310
39DMandela Egbo11648011310
12MJose Galvan10231110210
9MManny Lagos2424188204410
8MJared Stroud211193903310
15FAndre Akpan14119702210
18GBouna Coundoul5049445501110
24DAndrew Lewis2016151101110
26DTaylor Graham191099601110
14MBraeden Cloutier171092201110
20DJustin Bilyeu10758701110
10FMuhamed Keita7220301110
21MNidal Baba3119001110
23MMichael Bustamante6218601110
13GCarlos Coronel3535318000010
13GZach Wells2121189000010
24GGreg Sutton1818165000010
16DAlfredo Pacheco1616131500010
88GBill Gaudette1212108000010
11MPablo Brenes16787900010
6DJuan Forchetti11986400010
91DRece Buckmaster8874700010
20FOscar Echeverry9758100010
5DEzra Hendrickson8446300010
21DJason Hernandez5544800010
25DCarlos Parra7441300010
25FMathias Jorgensen14340700010
15DTyler Ruthven5437900010
20DAndrew Restrepo5434300010
21DNelson Akwari7332500010
21MPeter Canero9227800010
19MEric Stevenson5227000010
15MMatt Kassel4226200010
7DPatrick Seagrist3324600010
9MByron Alvarez10123500010
27FJhonny Arteaga7222700010
21DDahir Mohammed3120800010
18DLeo Krupnik3220400010
4FAlex Dixon3111200010
17MCameron Harper709400010
91DSacir Hot206300010
23FEric Kvello214400010
30GRussell Payne10800010
21MOmir Fernandez59192131842000
12FShaun Bartlett1611103940800
19MChris Henderson3631241731700
11MSasa Curcic9749222601
9FJaime Moreno12858220400
14FMatthew Mbuta14341020400
11FCarlos Rivas10436620400
25FJordan Cila6014620400
71FDiego Serna8869613501
10MJoselito Vaca2421177811300
19MWikelman Carmona2515122811300
9FSebastien Le Toux151095611300
20MJosh Sims10655211300
28FJerrod Laventure7111911300
1GDanny Cepero2323198810200
33MCarl Robinson13342010200
39FSaer Sene9440210200
10FAndrzej Juskowiak8336710200
21MErnst Oebster5432710200
16MJohn Rooney7222810200
6FCorey Hertzog7221510200
25FMike Nugent3113010200
26FOmer Damari6010910201
25MSal Caccavale10210200
27DKosuke Kimura4028272005500
11FRuben Dario Hernandez10983603300
9MGilmar8339502202
41DEthan Kutler5219102200
15FMartin Klinger13551301100
8MEdmundo Rodriguez11547301100
21MBrian Nielsen6433701100
25FDominic Oduro5330401100
13MMarius Obekop11229601100
99MIrving Garcia4217801100
23GRonald Waterreus1818155700000
1GFrank Rost1414121500000
30GPaul Grafer1311104600000
1GDavid Jensen111092800000
22MNick Zimmerman12780200000
15MBobby Convey14975900000
7MKhano Smith9757500000
18GZach Thornton7655700000
11FSamuel Tetteh10432800000
6MIan Christianson6327900000
47DHassan Ndam4325400000
25MStephane Auvray7119800000
23DMike Jones3218100000
22MDilly Duka3215100000
23DDanilo da Silva6114700000
30DRyan Suarez4214100000
39MTeddy Schneider2213900000
26FChris Megaloudis2112500000
32MMarcos Paullo2112000000
12DTyler Lassiter2111300000
11MMarcus Epps3110900000
19FAmando Moreno319200000
12DJonathan Borrajo309200000
21DTommy Redding119000000
1GAlex Horwath119000000
40GChris Konopka119000000
40GAlec Dufty108200000
20DWalter Garcia108100000
27MElie Ikangu407500000
17MManolo Sanchez406200000
5MSantino Quaranta304700000
16DJohn Gilkerson114500000
25MGordon Kljestan114500000
35DAndrew Jean-Baptiste104500000
2DCarey Talley114000000
12MBlake Camp303600000
5MDavid Roth102700000
2DLucas Monzon102200000
67FOmar Sowe102000000
15MEric Quill201100000
28FJosue Martinez101100000
9FThiago Martins101100000
21FBrandon Allen10700000
13MRyan Maduro10200000
13DDigao10100000
6MDan Metzger10100000
25FStefano Bonomo10100000
8MPaul Dougherty16121050391500
14MChris Unger1612102911300
4MIan Hennessy8431111300
20FMichael Butler102410200
26FGerson Echeverry117401100
22FJulian Gomez506401100
12MTed Gillen161085200000
4DKevin Knight12874300000
4DJoao Luiz7758500000
27DJohn DeBrito8856800000
25MChris Brauchle5332300000
19DBirahim Diop6323900000
4DKen Hesse119000000
21MLouis Ken-Kwofie119000000
13MDanny Barber119000000
19FDustin Sheppard308400000
25FDarin Lewis314800000
8MMirsad Huseinovic114500000
23FCordt Weinstein204100000
23DMarco Rizi103300000
4DTravis Rinker303100000
27FBarry Swift203000000
13FNino Da Silva302500000
21MMartin Munnelly102300000
29MBrent Longenecker201900000
26MCarlos Ledesma101800000
23MWinston Griffiths301700000
26DFausto Klinger101400000
14FJoe Munoz101200000
28DOmid Namazi101200000
19DMersim Beskovic301100000
7MWellington Sanchez101000000
29MStan Lembryk10900000
25MFernando Fernandes10500000
17MMarcelo Balboa10500000
20MBrian Piesner10100000
•  News Archive
•  Rumor Mill
•  Weekly Awards
•  Season Ratings
•  Last Game Ratings

•  History Overview
•  All-Time Roster
•  All-Time Results
•  All-Time Stats
•  Team Records
•  Hall of Fame
•  All-Time XI
•  Numeric Roster
•  International Roster
•  Coaching History
•  Draft History
•  Trophy Case
•  Historical Features
•  Honors History
•  Award History
•  Ratings History

Home · Team · News · History · Boards · Stuff · About