Metro Statistics: All-Time (All Competitions)
# POS PLAYER GP GS MIN G A P Y R
31GLuis Robles28128125380011200
99FBradley Wright-Phillips2402051848112636288310
27MSean Davis2031681504372539210
11MDax McCarty19818916785153060240
12DMike Petke197185165617620385
19MDane Richards17614813413233076271
15FJohn Wolyniec16797923136189090
4DCarlos Mendes16614613048022261
6MSeth Stammler1571391242371327300
5DConnor Lade153115104865919242
77MDaniel Royer15311710329502312381
5DSteve Jolley147138127158723240
92DKemar Lawrence1461371225751222210
60DJeff Parke14313612017135201
7FMike Magee142918457231460152
1GTony Meola14014012636011110
33DAaron Long140135120419422170
7DRoy Miller1401271125201515192
19MAlex Muyl140918243132046220
14FThierry Henry135130115105249153192
10MTab Ramos13112210447103959325
10MLloyd Sam1261018630242674131
8MFelipe Martins12512310892101939231
16MSacha Kljestan1211129992225498182
20MAmado Guevara117114102843939117354
3DChris Leitch1161049413055150
9FJuan Pablo Angel1121099648621413891
13FClint Mathis1109988394526116285
11MPetter Villegas106837652152454112
20MJoel Lindpere104968625171852120
8MMark Lisi10269641332632170
19MMiles Joseph10262622211224450
7MMark Chung9890823713285450
18GTim Howard9795876502221
17FGiovanni Savarese96696425441310180
26DTim Parker95898117339142
15DSal Zizzo93646216179101
8MBilly Walsh9274682813329132
20MBrian Kelly9269602810123250
3DMark Semioli91696092419202
13MMike Grella89716038181551100
10MA. Romero Gamarra8773643814305862
8MSinisa Ubiparipovic84413964381451
90MMarc Rzatkowski8357538351929100
55DDamien Perrinelle82736547248200
30FGonzalo Veron822226701283251
6MMike Sorber8176663161123111
12MEric Alexander816959727122660
62DMichael Murillo8072652141119152
24MEddie Gaven8071642016124420
7MDerrick Etienne79262800641650
4MTyler Adams747163573152180
6DKyle Duncan7265596951020180
17MTim Cahill72645550161244121
5DMarkus Holgersson7171643631780
23MCristian Casseres71585197121034130
15DRhett Harty70695966237120
18GJon Conway6866603303320
25DChris Duvall6759542714672
12DDanleigh Borman674039484210100
5DTim Ream6564580012460
14FAdolfo Valencia6553478529187671
4DJamison Olave63615402419122
21DCraig Ziadie63585301146162
2MRicardo Clark635651504311140
2DKevin Goldthwaite62605214226182
11MDave van den Bergh6258510110133351
29FEduardo Hurtado6158523919185691
16DRamiro Corrales6150458405592
16MRichie Williams60595300055140
8FPeguy Luyindula603330409112930
8DJan Gunnar Solli595648713131942
10MMehdi Ballouchy593834324715100
78DAurelien Collin57504279022142
74FTom Barlow57252335901820
21MOmir Fernandez57182043842000
22FRodrigo Faria564342632585860
7MRoberto Donadoni555447976213320
18GRyan Meara5454495200030
22DTim Regan5335319500071
9FSergio Galvan Rey532928221022220
22MJonny Steele52423612782260
1GJonny Walker5151468100020
23DEddie Pope5151448823750
25DBrandon Barklage514135822101452
42FBrian White513226921643620
18GBouna Coundoul5049445501110
21MDaniel Hernandez5049440521418131
4MRafael Marquez504839341911122
2DOrlando Perez50343361000101
22MFlorian Valot503733055102020
1GMike Ammann4949437300040
10FYouri Djorkaeff4949415413123860
32MLuke Sassano4935320901151
2MTeemu Tainio4742356503391
23FAlex Comas47322788161244101
17DJeremy Hall4637347702251
3DAmro Tarek46403397113131
10FMacoumba Kandji44312884671940
17FJozy Altidore433028321653750
20DMatt Miazga4238339212493
32DIbrahim Sekagya4139337920472
27DAndrew Boyens4137328000090
15DSean Nealis4032301124860
23DRonald Zubar4032274840890
27DKosuke Kimura4028272005500
16MCristian da Silva4022203901161
17FJuan Agudelo40181991641610
21MKerry Zavagnin4019188302242
15DMike Duhaney3929250222650
3DHeath Pearce3835325732820
2DJeff Zaun3832277800090
16MDru Yearwood38232031124111
11FAntony De Avila3734308017124690
33FKenny Cooper372928151934130
13MJorge Rojas37302609481651
5DArley Palacios36353066113142
21MDema Kovalenko36322890226101
11MRoss Paule3633281824861
19MChris Henderson3631241731700
6DSteve Shak3619197711341
22FA.J. Wood36201791731720
17MRoy Myers34262224191162
9MPeter Vermes3333297011380
16MMichael Bradley3333289814690
4DDiego Sonora33332796371320
2DMarvell Wynne3328254203341
3DHunter Freeman3328250812420
13MJim Rooney33262289952342
23MTony Tchani3321200114630
3DChris Albright3229249902230
3DMatt Knowles3223227600070
9FFabian Espindola312422461132540
22DStephen Keel3124213502240
22DAlexi Lalas3030270820480
13GCarlos Coronel3030270000010
3MDanny O'Rourke3029258003371
10MClaudio Reyna3030240003320
11FEdson Buddle30262268631510
37MCaden Clark29191679731730
9FAnatole Abang297790611310
5DNicola Caricola2828235720481
12DJeff Agoos2827233500030
17MPedro Alvarez28221972113122
9MAndreas Ivan27784622630
9FFabio26221922571730
10FPatryk Klimala26231851862250
47DJohn Tolkin2620184512420
21MRuben Bover26556011310
5DArmando2518173701160
9FLuke Rodgers252217301032370
14DJoe Addo2518171301131
4MBrad Davis25131336431120
98MShaun Wright-Phillips25665211330
9MManny Lagos2424188204410
10MJoselito Vaca2421177811300
7DTom Edwards2422172402260
4DThomas Dooley2420157502230
14MJoe Vide2416146600071
23FRob Johnson24121310431120
10DLothar Matthaus2323201503360
1GDanny Cepero2323198810200
24DJason Pendant2318171302220
3DAmbroise Oyongo2216155104420
19MWikelman Carmona2214114911300
88MVincent Bezecourt2215113614610
19FFabian Taylor228911511110
13GZach Wells2121189000010
16DTodd Dunivant2119172021520
7MAndy Williams211917192131750
9MMarcelo Vega21161319181061
14DKenny Arena2114122210231
13FCornell Glen21121153621440
8MJared Stroud211193903310
8MFrankie Amaya211083211310
5DMohammad Khakpour2020173701140
2DTed Chronopoulos2018163704440
17DJoey DiGiamarino2018163300031
6MJeff Moore2019162503350
24DAndrew Lewis2016151101110
99FAnte Razov20161467651721
23MJuan Pietravallo2016123001151
2FNansha Kalonji20998012420
29FSalou Ibrahim20875330620
2DWilman Conde1918164311330
5DAndrew Gutman1916156722620
8DBrian Bliss1917149803320
5MAlbert Celades1916138314630
26DTaylor Graham191099601110
24GGreg Sutton1818165000010
23GRonald Waterreus1818155700000
4DEdgar Bartolomeu1815136202220
22DKarl Ouimette1813129300020
15FMamadou Diallo181511991142621
2DRichard Eckersley1716140900030
6MDamian Silvera17995301120
14MBraeden Cloutier171092201110
11FAbbe Ibrahim17763623731
44MVictor Palsson17447900031
16DAlfredo Pacheco1616131500010
8MPaul Dougherty16121050391500
12FShaun Bartlett1611103940800
14MChris Unger1612102911300
11MPablo Brenes16787900010
12MTed Gillen161085200000
30DTenywa Bonseu1513119700040
8MJuninho1512111904451
4DAndres Reyes1513107921551
9FSebastien Le Toux151095611300
1GFrank Rost1414121500000
9FHenry Zambrano1414118633920
2DTim Ward1411105903340
3DCarlos Johnson141398901133
15MBobby Convey14975900000
14FMatthew Mbuta14341020400
25FMathias Jorgensen14340700010
15FAndre Akpan14119702210
11MDwayne De Rosario1312111324820
4DBranco1313109622623
30GPaul Grafer1311104600000
17MLawrence Lozzano131297511330
29DFidel Escobar131094601120
15FMartin Klinger13551301100
33MCarl Robinson13342010200
9FJean-Philippe Peguero12121080621420
88GBill Gaudette1212108000010
22MNick Zimmerman12780200000
4DKevin Knight12874300000
9FJaime Moreno12858220400
32MMarkus Schopp12655801140
9FFredrik Gulbrandsen12436201120
1GDavid Jensen111092800000
6DJuan Forchetti11986400010
13MAustin da Luz11662311320
14MMickey Kydes11755600030
25MGilberto Flores11852001120
39DMandela Egbo11648011310
8MEdmundo Rodriguez11547301100
13MMarius Obekop11229601100
29DDiego Jimenez101088001130
11FRuben Dario Hernandez10983603300
20DJustin Bilyeu10758701110
3DGideon Baah10755720410
20MJosh Sims10655211300
11FCarlos Rivas10436620400
11FSamuel Tetteh10432800000
12MJose Galvan10231110210
9MByron Alvarez10123500010
8DDavid Carney9984000030
12MGuido9979201120
20FOscar Echeverry9758100010
7MKhano Smith9757500000
30FFrancis Doe9549621510
11MSasa Curcic9749222601
25FConor Chinn9441930610
39FSaer Sene9440210200
3DSam Forko9335600030
21MPeter Canero9227800010
11MJacob LeBlanc9224420410
91DRece Buckmaster8874700010
71FDiego Serna8869613501
6DAnthony Wallace8766320410
17DGabriel Cichero8863100031
7DBrian Kamler8758111320
27DJohn DeBrito8856800000
5DEzra Hendrickson8446300010
9MGilmar8339502202
10FAndrzej Juskowiak8336710200
4MIan Hennessy8431111300
4DJoao Luiz7758500000
18GZach Thornton7655700000
25DCarlos Parra7441300010
21DNelson Akwari7332500010
16MJohn Rooney7222810200
27FJhonny Arteaga7222700010
6FCorey Hertzog7221510200
10FMuhamed Keita7220301110
25MStephane Auvray7119800000
28FJerrod Laventure7111911300
17MCameron Harper709400010
21MBrian Nielsen6433701100
6MIan Christianson6327900000
17MBen Mines6226221510
19DBirahim Diop6323900000
23MMichael Bustamante6218601110
23DDanilo da Silva6114700000
25FJordan Cila6014620400
26FOmer Damari6010910201
21DJason Hernandez5544800010
15DTyler Ruthven5437900010
20DAndrew Restrepo5434300010
21MErnst Oebster5432710200
25MChris Brauchle5332300000
25FDominic Oduro5330401100
19MEric Stevenson5227000010
41DEthan Kutler5219102200
22FJulian Gomez506401100
15MMatt Kassel4226200010
47DHassan Ndam4325400000
99MIrving Garcia4217801100
30DRyan Suarez4214100000
44MYouba Diarra418800010
27MElie Ikangu407500000
17MManolo Sanchez406200000
7DPatrick Seagrist3324600010
21DDahir Mohammed3120800010
18DLeo Krupnik3220400010
21MNidal Baba3119001110
23DMike Jones3218100000
22MDilly Duka3215100000
25FMike Nugent3113010200
4FAlex Dixon3111200010
11MMarcus Epps3110900000
12DJonathan Borrajo309200000
19FAmando Moreno319200000
19FDustin Sheppard308400000
25FDarin Lewis314800000
5MSantino Quaranta304700000
12MBlake Camp303600000
4DTravis Rinker303100000
13FNino Da Silva302500000
23MWinston Griffiths301700000
19DMersim Beskovic301100000
39MTeddy Schneider2213900000
26FChris Megaloudis2112500000
32MMarcos Paullo2112000000
12DTyler Lassiter2111300000
91DSacir Hot206300010
23FEric Kvello214400010
23FCordt Weinstein204100000
27FBarry Swift203000000
29MBrent Longenecker201900000
15MEric Quill201100000
4DKen Hesse119000000
21MLouis Ken-Kwofie119000000
21DTommy Redding119000000
1GAlex Horwath119000000
40GChris Konopka119000000
13MDanny Barber119000000
40GAlec Dufty108200000
20DWalter Garcia108100000
26FGerson Echeverry117401100
8MMirsad Huseinovic114500000
16DJohn Gilkerson114500000
25MGordon Kljestan114500000
35DAndrew Jean-Baptiste104500000
2DCarey Talley114000000
23DMarco Rizi103300000
5MDavid Roth102700000
20FMichael Butler102410200
21MMartin Munnelly102300000
67FOmar Sowe102000000
26MCarlos Ledesma101800000
26DFausto Klinger101400000
14FJoe Munoz101200000
28DOmid Namazi101200000
9FThiago Martins101100000
28FJosue Martinez101100000
7MWellington Sanchez101000000
29MStan Lembryk10900000
30GRussell Payne10800010
21FBrandon Allen10700000
25MFernando Fernandes10500000
17MMarcelo Balboa10500000
25MSal Caccavale10210200
13MRyan Maduro10200000
13DDigao10100000
6MDan Metzger10100000
20MBrian Piesner10100000
25FStefano Bonomo10100000
•  News Archive
•  Rumor Mill
•  Weekly Awards
•  Season Ratings
•  Last Game Ratings

•  History Overview
•  All-Time Roster
•  All-Time Results
•  All-Time Stats
•  Team Records
•  Hall of Fame
•  All-Time XI
•  Numeric Roster
•  International Roster
•  Coaching History
•  Draft History
•  Trophy Case
•  Historical Features
•  Honors History
•  Award History
•  Ratings History

Home · Team · News · History · Boards · Stuff · About