Metro Statistics: All-Time (All Competitions)
# POS PLAYER GP GS MIN G A P Y R
31GLuis Robles28128125380011200
99FBradley Wright-Phillips2402051848112636288310
11MDax McCarty19818916785153060240
12DMike Petke197185165617620385
27MSean Davis2031681504372539210
19MDane Richards17614813413233076271
4DCarlos Mendes16614613048022261
1GTony Meola14014012636011110
6MSeth Stammler1571391242371327300
5DSteve Jolley147138127158723240
92DKemar Lawrence1461371225751222210
60DJeff Parke14313612017135201
33DAaron Long140135120419422170
14FThierry Henry135130115105249153192
7DRoy Miller1401271125201515192
8MFelipe Martins12512310892101939231
10MTab Ramos13112210447103959325
77MDaniel Royer15311710329502312381
5DConnor Lade153115104865919242
20MAmado Guevara117114102843939117354
16MSacha Kljestan1211129992225498182
9FJuan Pablo Angel1121099648621413891
3DChris Leitch1161049413055150
10MLloyd Sam1261018630242674131
13FClint Mathis1109988394526116285
15FJohn Wolyniec16797923136189090
20MJoel Lindpere104968625171852120
18GTim Howard9795876502221
7FMike Magee142918457231460152
19MAlex Muyl140918243132046220
7MMark Chung9890823713285450
26DTim Parker95898117339142
11MPetter Villegas106837652152454112
6MMike Sorber8176663161123111
8MBilly Walsh9274682813329132
55DDamien Perrinelle82736547248200
10MA. Romero Gamarra8773643814305862
62DMichael Murillo8072652141119152
5DMarkus Holgersson7171643631780
24MEddie Gaven8071642016124420
4MTyler Adams747163573152180
13MMike Grella89716038181551100
17FGiovanni Savarese96696425441310180
8MMark Lisi10269641332632170
3DMark Semioli91696092419202
20MBrian Kelly9269602810123250
12MEric Alexander816959727122660
15DRhett Harty70695966237120
18GJon Conway6866603303320
6DKyle Duncan7265596951020180
15DSal Zizzo93646216179101
5DTim Ream6564580012460
17MTim Cahill72645550161244121
19MMiles Joseph10262622211224450
4DJamison Olave63615402419122
2DKevin Goldthwaite62605214226182
25DChris Duvall6759542714672
16MRichie Williams60595300055140
21DCraig Ziadie63585301146162
29FEduardo Hurtado6158523919185691
23MCristian Casseres71585197121034130
11MDave van den Bergh6258510110133351
90MMarc Rzatkowski8357538351929100
2MRicardo Clark635651504311140
8DJan Gunnar Solli595648713131942
18GRyan Meara5454495200030
7MRoberto Donadoni555447976213320
14FAdolfo Valencia6553478529187671
1GJonny Walker5151468100020
23DEddie Pope5151448823750
16DRamiro Corrales6150458405592
78DAurelien Collin57504279022142
18GBouna Coundoul5049445501110
21MDaniel Hernandez5049440521418131
1GMike Ammann4949437300040
10FYouri Djorkaeff4949415413123860
4MRafael Marquez504839341911122
22FRodrigo Faria564342632585860
22MJonny Steele52423612782260
2MTeemu Tainio4742356503391
8MSinisa Ubiparipovic84413964381451
25DBrandon Barklage514135822101452
12DDanleigh Borman674039484210100
3DAmro Tarek46403397113131
32DIbrahim Sekagya4139337920472
10MMehdi Ballouchy593834324715100
20DMatt Miazga4238339212493
17DJeremy Hall4637347702251
22MFlorian Valot503733055102020
27DAndrew Boyens4137328000090
3DHeath Pearce3835325732820
32MLuke Sassano4935320901151
22DTim Regan5335319500071
5DArley Palacios36353066113142
2DOrlando Perez50343361000101
11FAntony De Avila3734308017124690
8FPeguy Luyindula603330409112930
9MPeter Vermes3333297011380
16MMichael Bradley3333289814690
11MRoss Paule3633281824861
4DDiego Sonora33332796371320
15DSean Nealis4032301124860
21MDema Kovalenko36322890226101
23FAlex Comas47322788161244101
2DJeff Zaun3832277800090
23DRonald Zubar4032274840890
42FBrian White513226921643620
10FMacoumba Kandji44312884671940
19MChris Henderson3631241731700
17FJozy Altidore433028321653750
22DAlexi Lalas3030270820480
13GCarlos Coronel3030270000010
13MJorge Rojas37302609481651
10MClaudio Reyna3030240003320
9FSergio Galvan Rey532928221022220
33FKenny Cooper372928151934130
3MDanny O'Rourke3029258003371
15DMike Duhaney3929250222650
3DChris Albright3229249902230
27DKosuke Kimura4028272005500
2DMarvell Wynne3328254203341
3DHunter Freeman3328250812420
5DNicola Caricola2828235720481
12DJeff Agoos2827233500030
7MDerrick Etienne79262800641650
13MJim Rooney33262289952342
11FEdson Buddle30262268631510
17MRoy Myers34262224191162
74FTom Barlow57252335901820
9FFabian Espindola312422461132540
22DStephen Keel3124213502240
9MManny Lagos2424188204410
3DMatt Knowles3223227600070
16MDru Yearwood38232031124111
10DLothar Matthaus2323201503360
1GDanny Cepero2323198810200
10FPatryk Klimala26231851862250
30FGonzalo Veron822226701283251
16MCristian da Silva4022203901161
17MPedro Alvarez28221972113122
9FFabio26221922571730
9FLuke Rodgers252217301032370
7DTom Edwards2422172402260
23MTony Tchani3321200114630
13GZach Wells2121189000010
10MJoselito Vaca2421177811300
47DJohn Tolkin2620184512420
22FA.J. Wood36201791731720
5DMohammad Khakpour2020173701140
4DThomas Dooley2420157502230
6DSteve Shak3619197711341
21MKerry Zavagnin4019188302242
16DTodd Dunivant2119172021520
7MAndy Williams211917192131750
37MCaden Clark29191679731730
6MJeff Moore2019162503350
21MOmir Fernandez57182043842000
17FJuan Agudelo40181991641610
5DArmando2518173701160
24DJason Pendant2318171302220
14DJoe Addo2518171301131
24GGreg Sutton1818165000010
2DWilman Conde1918164311330
2DTed Chronopoulos2018163704440
17DJoey DiGiamarino2018163300031
23GRonald Waterreus1818155700000
8DBrian Bliss1917149803320
5DAndrew Gutman1916156722620
3DAmbroise Oyongo2216155104420
24DAndrew Lewis2016151101110
99FAnte Razov20161467651721
14MJoe Vide2416146600071
2DRichard Eckersley1716140900030
5MAlbert Celades1916138314630
9MMarcelo Vega21161319181061
16DAlfredo Pacheco1616131500010
23MJuan Pietravallo2016123001151
4DEdgar Bartolomeu1815136202220
15FMamadou Diallo181511991142621
88MVincent Bezecourt2215113614610
14DKenny Arena2114122210231
1GFrank Rost1414121500000
9FHenry Zambrano1414118633920
19MWikelman Carmona2214114911300
4MBrad Davis25131336431120
22DKarl Ouimette1813129300020
30DTenywa Bonseu1513119700040
4DBranco1313109622623
4DAndres Reyes1513107921551
3DCarlos Johnson141398901133
23FRob Johnson24121310431120
13FCornell Glen21121153621440
8MJuninho1512111904451
11MDwayne De Rosario1312111324820
9FJean-Philippe Peguero12121080621420
88GBill Gaudette1212108000010
8MPaul Dougherty16121050391500
14MChris Unger1612102911300
17MLawrence Lozzano131297511330
2DTim Ward1411105903340
30GPaul Grafer1311104600000
12FShaun Bartlett1611103940800
8MJared Stroud211193903310
26DTaylor Graham191099601110
9FSebastien Le Toux151095611300
29DFidel Escobar131094601120
1GDavid Jensen111092800000
14MBraeden Cloutier171092201110
29DDiego Jimenez101088001130
12MTed Gillen161085200000
8MFrankie Amaya211083211310
2FNansha Kalonji20998012420
6MDamian Silvera17995301120
6DJuan Forchetti11986400010
8DDavid Carney9984000030
11FRuben Dario Hernandez10983603300
12MGuido9979201120
15MBobby Convey14975900000
19FFabian Taylor228911511110
29FSalou Ibrahim20875330620
91DRece Buckmaster8874700010
4DKevin Knight12874300000
71FDiego Serna8869613501
17DGabriel Cichero8863100031
9FJaime Moreno12858220400
27DJohn DeBrito8856800000
25MGilberto Flores11852001120
11MPablo Brenes16787900010
9MAndreas Ivan27784622630
22MNick Zimmerman12780200000
9FAnatole Abang297790611310
6DAnthony Wallace8766320410
11FAbbe Ibrahim17763623731
20DJustin Bilyeu10758701110
4DJoao Luiz7758500000
7DBrian Kamler8758111320
20FOscar Echeverry9758100010
7MKhano Smith9757500000
3DGideon Baah10755720410
14MMickey Kydes11755600030
11MSasa Curcic9749222601
98MShaun Wright-Phillips25665211330
13MAustin da Luz11662311320
32MMarkus Schopp12655801140
18GZach Thornton7655700000
20MJosh Sims10655211300
39DMandela Egbo11648011310
21MRuben Bover26556011310
15FMartin Klinger13551301100
30FFrancis Doe9549621510
8MEdmundo Rodriguez11547301100
21DJason Hernandez5544800010
44MVictor Palsson17447900031
5DEzra Hendrickson8446300010
25FConor Chinn9441930610
25DCarlos Parra7441300010
39FSaer Sene9440210200
15DTyler Ruthven5437900010
11FCarlos Rivas10436620400
9FFredrik Gulbrandsen12436201120
20DAndrew Restrepo5434300010
21MBrian Nielsen6433701100
11FSamuel Tetteh10432800000
21MErnst Oebster5432710200
4MIan Hennessy8431111300
33MCarl Robinson13342010200
14FMatthew Mbuta14341020400
25FMathias Jorgensen14340700010
9MGilmar8339502202
10FAndrzej Juskowiak8336710200
3DSam Forko9335600030
21DNelson Akwari7332500010
25MChris Brauchle5332300000
25FDominic Oduro5330401100
6MIan Christianson6327900000
47DHassan Ndam4325400000
7DPatrick Seagrist3324600010
19DBirahim Diop6323900000
12MJose Galvan10231110210
13MMarius Obekop11229601100
21MPeter Canero9227800010
19MEric Stevenson5227000010
17MBen Mines6226221510
15MMatt Kassel4226200010
11MJacob LeBlanc9224420410
16MJohn Rooney7222810200
27FJhonny Arteaga7222700010
6FCorey Hertzog7221510200
18DLeo Krupnik3220400010
10FMuhamed Keita7220301110
41DEthan Kutler5219102200
23MMichael Bustamante6218601110
23DMike Jones3218100000
99MIrving Garcia4217801100
22MDilly Duka3215100000
30DRyan Suarez4214100000
39MTeddy Schneider2213900000
9MByron Alvarez10123500010
21DDahir Mohammed3120800010
25MStephane Auvray7119800000
15FAndre Akpan14119702210
21MNidal Baba3119001110
23DDanilo da Silva6114700000
25FMike Nugent3113010200
26FChris Megaloudis2112500000
32MMarcos Paullo2112000000
28FJerrod Laventure7111911300
12DTyler Lassiter2111300000
4FAlex Dixon3111200010
11MMarcus Epps3110900000
19FAmando Moreno319200000
4DKen Hesse119000000
21MLouis Ken-Kwofie119000000
21DTommy Redding119000000
1GAlex Horwath119000000
40GChris Konopka119000000
13MDanny Barber119000000
44MYouba Diarra418800010
26FGerson Echeverry117401100
25FDarin Lewis314800000
8MMirsad Huseinovic114500000
16DJohn Gilkerson114500000
25MGordon Kljestan114500000
23FEric Kvello214400010
2DCarey Talley114000000
25FJordan Cila6014620400
26FOmer Damari6010910201
17MCameron Harper709400010
12DJonathan Borrajo309200000
19FDustin Sheppard308400000
40GAlec Dufty108200000
20DWalter Garcia108100000
27MElie Ikangu407500000
22FJulian Gomez506401100
91DSacir Hot206300010
17MManolo Sanchez406200000
5MSantino Quaranta304700000
35DAndrew Jean-Baptiste104500000
23FCordt Weinstein204100000
12MBlake Camp303600000
23DMarco Rizi103300000
4DTravis Rinker303100000
27FBarry Swift203000000
5MDavid Roth102700000
13FNino Da Silva302500000
20FMichael Butler102410200
21MMartin Munnelly102300000
67FOmar Sowe102000000
29MBrent Longenecker201900000
26MCarlos Ledesma101800000
23MWinston Griffiths301700000
26DFausto Klinger101400000
14FJoe Munoz101200000
28DOmid Namazi101200000
9FThiago Martins101100000
15MEric Quill201100000
19DMersim Beskovic301100000
28FJosue Martinez101100000
7MWellington Sanchez101000000
29MStan Lembryk10900000
30GRussell Payne10800010
21FBrandon Allen10700000
25MFernando Fernandes10500000
17MMarcelo Balboa10500000
25MSal Caccavale10210200
13MRyan Maduro10200000
13DDigao10100000
6MDan Metzger10100000
20MBrian Piesner10100000
25FStefano Bonomo10100000
•  News Archive
•  Rumor Mill
•  Weekly Awards
•  Season Ratings
•  Last Game Ratings

•  History Overview
•  All-Time Roster
•  All-Time Results
•  All-Time Stats
•  Team Records
•  Hall of Fame
•  All-Time XI
•  Numeric Roster
•  International Roster
•  Coaching History
•  Draft History
•  Trophy Case
•  Historical Features
•  Honors History
•  Award History
•  Ratings History

Home · Team · News · History · Boards · Stuff · About